andyyy

I'm Backkkkkkkk

nothing happened much these last few months...


Came on here b/c I just read some articles about Andy Lau being married and i feel kinda sad being a female fan and all. Don't get me wrong, i'm happy that he married the person he loves (Carol). It's not like i didn't know this was coming since so many rumors through out the years and all, but still when you read about it and see their pictures it makes it official. I'm not jealous of her, nor do i want to marry him (haha, yes I DO NOT want to marry Andy). Anyway, I just came on here to say that I've like him for 20+ years and he will always be my #1 idol =)


hahaha...i feel like such a teenager w/ a broken heart [cept i'm not a teenager nor do i have a broken heart...hmm...prob getting to late...must sleep...hehehe.....
US

Short Vacation

Anyone interested in Disneyland? (besides the people i talked to).


Thinking about going down to LA between May 30 - June 7. Not the whole 10 days but not sure which day yet. Activity prob include: Disneyland, Baseball games, Shopping! woohooo...any other activity suggestions?
US

(no subject)

it's getting frustrating =/


------


On a happier note - i was thinking about where i would like to live when i have enough money to buy my own house and "surprise surprise" it's San Francisco. Hopefully I get a job soon so that I can save up to buy a house/condo/apartment =) [not that i'm complaining about living rent free]
andyyy

=/

he's getting married; I'm heart-broken; >_< wonder how many people will show up outside his wedding....hhahah
andyyy

(no subject)

i think i've gone crazy...or at least this morning... =) i was just repeating this phrase "brian wilson booblehead" in different tones - yea not sure why...crazy i tell ya...


Happy Ox Year!


Go Andy, it's your year, Go Andy! [yup, crazy...]